Zee Cinema Awards 2017 Function Live Online & Winners List (Watch Full Show HD)

0
521

Zee Cinema Awards 2017 : Zee Cine Awards 2017 (ZCA) were grandly held on 11th March at Reliance Jio Gardens in Mumbai’s Bandra Kurla Complex. The ZCA awards Will be telecasted on 1st April 7.30 Pm at Zee Cinema. The ZCA 2017 is one of the most known Bollywood film awards that will be hosted annually. Most of the legendary Bollywood stars were privileged to attend the  Kareena Kapoor, Salman Khan, Varun Dhawan, Alia Bhatt, were attended this beautiful event. Fans waiting for the Zee Cinema Awards live streaming, photos, tweets, winners and performances from here.


Watch ZEE Cinema Awards Full Show HD Live Streaming Online @ ZEE TV

Zee Cinema Awards 2017 Date & Live Streaming Information
Date  Saturday, March 11, 2017
Venue  Reliance Jio Gardens in Mumbai
Premiere Telecast Date  Saturday, April 1, 2017
Time  7.30 pm
Telecast Channel  Zee Cinema

 

Zee Cinema Awards 2017 Function Live Online

Zee Cine Awards 2017 Nominations & Winners List

Best Film


  • Sultan
  • Kapoor & Sons
  • Airlift
  • Neerja
  • Pink – Winner
  • S. Dhoni- The Untold Story

Best Director

  • Neeraj Pandey (MS. Dhoni- The Untold Story)
  • Abhishek Chaubey (Udta Punjab)
  • Shakun Batra (Kapoor & Sons)
  • Ram Madhvani (Neerja) – Winner
  • Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury (Pink)
  • Ali Abbas Zafar (Sultan)

Best Actor (Female)


  • Alia Bhatt (Udta Punjab) – Winner
  • Alia Bhatt (Dear Zindagi)
  • Sonam Kapoor (Neerja)
  • Vidya Balan (Kahaani 2: Durga Rani Singh)
  • Anushka Sharma (Sultan)

Best Actor (Male)

  • Sushant Singh Rajput (M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story)
  • Amitabh Bachchan (Pink) – Winner
  • Shahid Kapoor (Udta Punjab)
  • Akshay Kumar (Airlift)
  • Salman Khan (Sultan)
  • Manoj Bajpayee (Aligarh)

Best Supporting Actor (Female)


  • Shabana Azmi (Neerja) – Winner
  • Kareena Kapoor Khan (Udta Punjab)
  • Ratna Pathak Shah (Nil Battey Sannata)
  • Konkona Sen Sharma (Akira)
  • Tabu (Fitoor)

Best Supporting Actor (Male)

  • Rishi Kapoor (Kapoor & Sons) – Winner
  • Anupam Kher (M S Dhoni: The Untold Story)
  • Rajat Kapoor (Kapoor & Sons)
  • Rajkummar Rao (Aligarh)
  • Amitabh Bachchan (Wazir)
  • Best Actor (Comic Role)

Varun Dhawan (Dishoom)

  • Rishi Kapoor (Kapoor & Sons) – Winner
  • Satish Kaushik (Udta Punjab)
  • Jimmy Shergill (Happy Bhag Jayegi)
  • Akshay Kumar (Housefull 3)

Best Actor (Negative Role)


  • Jim Sarbh (Neerja) – Winner
  • Akshaye Khanna (Dishoom)
  • Manav Kaul (Wazir)
  • Anurag Kashyap (Akira)
  • Shah Rukh Khan (Fan)

Best Debutant (Male)


  • Jim Sarbh (Neerja) – Winner
  • Krrish Chhabria (Dhanak)
  • Master Mayur Patole (Budhia Singh: Born to Run)
  • Harshvardhan Kapoor (Mirzya)
  • Diljit Dosanjh (Udta Punjab)

Best Debutant (Female)

  • Ritika Singh (Saala Khadoos) – Winner
  • Saiyami Kher (Mirzya)
  • Hetal Gada (Dhanak)
  • Andrea Tariang (Pink)
  • Riya Shukla (Nil Battey Sannata)

Best Debutant Director

  • Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury – Pink – Winner
  • Tinu Suresh Desai – Rustom
  • Munish Bhardwaj – Moh Maya Money
  • Soumendra Padhi – Budhia Singh – Born to Run
  • Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari – Nil Battey Sannata
  • Ribhu Dasgupta – TE3N

Best Story

  • Ayesha Devitre Dhillon & Shakun Batra (Kapoor & Sons)
  • Sudip Sharma and Abhishek Chaubey (Udta Punjab)
  • Ritesh Shah (Pink)
  • Raja Krishna Menon (Airlift)
  • Ali Abbas Zafar (Sultan)

Best Music

  • Vishal & Shekhar for Jag Ghoomeya (Sultan)
  • Pritam for Channa Mereya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Pritam for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil title track (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Pritam for Bulleya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Pritam for The Breakup Song (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)

Best Lyrics

  • Amitabh Bhattacharya for Channa Mereya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Amitabh Bhattacharya for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil title track (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Irshad Kamil for Jag Ghoomeya (Sultan) – Winner
  • Amitabh Bhattacharya for Bulleya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Irshad Kamil for Sultan title track (Sultan)

Best Male Playback Singer

  • Arijit Singh for Channa Mereya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Arijit Singh for Ae Dil Hai Mushkil (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil) – Winner
  • Arijit Singh for Alizeh (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Rahat Fateh Ali Khan for Jag Ghoomeya (Sultan)
  • Amit Mishra for Bulleya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Sukhwinder Singh – ‘Sultan’ – Sultan

Best Female Playback Singer

  • Shilpa Rao for Bulleya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Jonita Gandhi for The Breakup Song (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)
  • Nooran Sisters for Mirzya (Mirzya)
  • Kaushiki Chakraborty for Kaaga (Mirzya)
  • Neha Bhasin for Jag Ghoomeya Female version (Sultan) – Winner

Best Choreography

  • Vaibhavi Merchant – ‘Jabra Fan’ – Fan
  • Bosco – Caesar – ‘Kala Chashma’ – Baar Baar Dekho – Winner
  • Vaibhavi Merchant – ‘Sultan’ – Sultan
  • Farah Khan – ‘Baby Ko Bass Pasand Hai’ – Sultan
  • Vaibhavi Merchant – ‘Jag Ghoomeya’ – Sultan

Viewer’s Choice Awards Nominations & Winners List

Best Film

  • Dangal – Winner
  • Neerja
  • Pink
  • Sultan
  • Rustom
  • S. Dhoni- The Untold Story

Best Actor (Male)

  • Salman Khan (Sultan) – Winner
  • Sushant Singh Rajput (M.S. Dhoni- The Untold Story)
  • Aamir Khan (Dangal)
  • Amitabh Bachchan (Pink)
  • Akshay Kumar (Airlift)
  • Ranbir Kapoor (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)

Best Actor (Female)

  • Anushka Sharma (Sultan) – Winner
  • Sonam Kapoor (Neerja)
  • Fatima Sana Shaikh (Dangal)
  • Alia Bhatt (Udta Punjab)
  • Taapsee Pannu (Pink)
  • Alia Bhatt (Dear Zindagi)

Song Of The Year

  • Channa Mereya (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil) – Winner
  • Kala Chashma (Baar Baar Dekho)
  • Dangal (Dangal)
  • Kar Gayi Chull (Kapoor & Sons)
  • Baby Ko Bass Pasand Hai (Sultan)
  • The Breakup Song (Ae Dil Hai Mushkil)

Technical Awards Category Winners

  • Best Screenplay – Saiwyn Quadras – Neerja
  • Best Cinematography – Aseem Bajaj – Shivaay
  • Best Editing – Monisha Baldawa – Neerja
  • Best Dialogue – Ritesh Shah – Pink
  • Best Production Design – Aparna Sud and Anna Ipe – Neerja
  • Best Visual Effects – NY VFXWAALA – Shivaay
  • Best Action – Jai Singh Nijjar – Shivaay
  • Best Background Score – Arijit Dutta – Airlift
  • Best Sound Design – Dileep Subramanium & Ganesh Gangadharan – Sultan

REGIONAL AWARDS

  • Best Tamil Actor (Male): R Madhavan (Irudhi Suttru)
  • Best Tamil Actor (Female): Varalakshmi Saratkumar
  • Best Tamil Movie: Joker
  • Best Marathi Actor (Male): Akash Thosar (Sairat)
  • Best Marathi Actor (Female): Rinku Rajguru (Sairat)
  • Best Marathi Film: Sairat
  • Best Bangla Actor (Male): Prosenjit Chatterjee ( Shankhachil)
  • Best Bangla Actor (Female): Paoli Dam (Khwato)
  • Best Bangla Film: Prakton

LEAVE A REPLY